• Welcome to Wiredzone! We build custom SuperServers®

Shop

Categories
x
QLogic 12800MM01 12800 Management Module
Out of Stock
3,208.003,208.003208.0USD Add to Cart
Mellanox MMA1L10-CR Optical Transceiver 100GbE QSFP28 LR4
MFG Drop Ship
  • Duplex LC receptacles

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor

  • 4x25.78 Gb/s retimed electrical interface

  • 4x25.78 Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter


2,661.002,661.002661.0USD Add to Cart
QLogic SFP8-SW-4PK 8Gb short-wave 850nm SFP+ Plug-in (4pk)
Out of Stock
  • 100% Application Tested TAA Compliant

  • Compatible with SFP+ slot and features SFP+ interface

1,033.001,033.001033.0USD Add to Cart
Supermicro AOM-QA338152G Add-On Cards
MFG Drop Ship
  • Energy-efficient solution for managing the OmniPath 100G switch SSH-C48Q

564.00564.00564.0USD Add to Cart
Supermicro AOM-SSE-X2F Dual-Port XFP fiber Interface module
MFG Drop Ship

• Easy to install
• High-performance
• Dual-port XFP fiber interface

547.00547.00547.0USD Add to Cart
Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPLR SFP+ transceiver module for long range
In Stock

• Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions
• Receiver limiting electrical interface
• Long Range - Max link distance is 10km

503.50503.50503.5USD Add to Cart
Supermicro AOM-SSE-X2S Two-Port SFP+ Module f/ Standalone Switc
In Stock

• Easy to install
• Two-port SFP+ connector
• Copper or fiber connections

402.00402.00402.0USD Add to Cart
Supermicro AOM-SAS2-H8 Add-On Cards
MFG Drop Ship
355.50355.50355.5USD Add to Cart
Supermicro AOM-TQSFP-79EIPZ-AVG 40GbE 4x 10GbE IB-QDR QSFP+ iSR4 Optical Transceiver
In Stock

• Long Distance Fiber Applications
• Compliant with IEEE and SFF standard
• Validated to ensure quality and performance
• Verified w/ Supermicro servers; AOC card; switches

320.50320.50320.5USD Add to Cart
Mellanox MFM1T02A-LR ConnectX EThernet NIC SFP+ Transceiver
In Stock

• PCI Express 2.0 x8 (1.1 compatible)
• Traffic steering across multiple cores
• Dual and single 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports
• TCP/UDP/IP stateless offload in hardware

302.00302.00302.0USD Add to Cart
Supermicro AOM-MMA1B00-C100D-MLN Optical Transceiver 100GbE QSFP28 MPO 850nm SR4 up to 100m DDMI
In Stock
  • Hot pluggable, SFF-8665 compliant

  • Designed for use in 100Gb/s Ethernet

  • Each channel/fiber operates up to 25.78125 GBd

285.50285.50285.5USD Add to Cart
Supermicro AOM-TQSFP-79EEPZ-AVG 40GbE 4x 10GbE QSFP+ eSR4 Transceiver MPO/MMF 300m w/OM3 400m w/OM4
In Stock

• Compliant with IEEE and SFF standard
• Validated to ensure quality and performance
• Perfect for 40GbE Long Distance Fiber Applications
• Verified w/ Supermicro server; AOC cards; switches

276.00276.00276.0USD Add to Cart
QLogic SFP8-SW-1PK 8Gbps Fibre Channel 850nm SFP+
Out of Stock
  • Cost-effective solution to your network upgrade needs

  • 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible

266.00266.00266.0USD Add to Cart
Supermicro AOM-TQSFP-79EQDZ-AVG 40GbE IB-QDR QSFP+ SR4 Optical Transceiver MPO/MMF 100m w/OM3 150m w/OM4
In Stock

• Long Distance Fiber Applications
• Compliant with IEEE and SFF standard
• Validated to ensure quality and performance
• Verified w/ Supermicro servers; AOC card; switches

264.00264.00264.0USD Add to Cart
Supermicro AOM-SAS2-L8 Add-On Cards
In Stock
257.00257.00257.0USD Add to Cart
NETGEAR AX743-10000S ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ Adapter Module
Out of Stock

• Interoperates with standard 10 GE SFP+ GBICs
• Modular design lowers costs while maximizing flexibility
• Delivers non-blocking wire-speed performance for 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity

253.00253.00253.0USD Add to Cart
Supermicro AOM-TQSFP-79EQPZ-AVG 40GbE IB-QDR QSFP+ SR4 Optical Transceiver MPO/MMF 100m w/OM3 150m w/OM4
In Stock

• Long Distance Fiber Applications
• Compliant with IEEE and SFF standard
• Validated to ensure quality and performance
• Verified w/ Supermicro servers; AOC card; switches

243.50243.50243.5USD Add to Cart