• Welcome to Wiredzone! We build custom SuperServers®

Shop

Categories
x
Intel I350F4BLK 1000Base-SX x 4 Server Network Adapter
Out of Stock

• Intel Virtualization Technology
• Intel Ethernet Power Management
• High-performing bridgeless design
• Quad-port Gigabit Ethernet adapters

5,847.005,847.005847.0USD Add to Cart
QLogic QLE2672 2-Port 16GB Fibre Channel HBA Card
Out of Stock

• Delivers dynamic power management
• 2 SFP+ ports line-rate 16Gbps FC throughput
• Simplified deployment w/ fabric pre-provisioning
• Supports standards-based virtualization features

3,452.003,452.003452.0USD Add to Cart
QLogic QLE2692-SR-CK Dual Port QLE2692 16Gb FC HBA, PCIe Gen3 x8, SR LC multi-mode optic
Out of Stock

• Support the recently ratified FC-NVMe protocol
• 16GB - Dual-port Enhanced Gen 5 FC (16GFC)
• Supports virtualized; private cloud environments
• Offers higher per-port performance up to 650K IOPS

2,467.002,467.002467.0USD Add to Cart
QLogic QLE2740-SR-CK Single Port QLE2740 32Gb FC HBA, PCIe Gen3 x8, SR LC multi-mode optic
Out of Stock

• Industry’s first Gen 6 FC HBA; single-port
• Supports virtualized; private cloud environments
• Full hardware offloads; extremely low CPU usage
• NVMe storage offers high performance low latencies

2,433.002,433.002433.0USD Add to Cart
Intel E10G42BFSRBLK 2 ports Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-SR2 - PCI Express x8 - 10GBase-SR
Out of Stock

• Dual-port; Fiber Channel over Ethernet support
• Enables system boot up via LAN (32 and 64-bit)
• Energy-efficient; 10 Gigabit; multi-core processor
• Connections support 10GBASE-SR; 10GBASE-LR; SFP+

2,432.002,432.002432.0USD Add to Cart
Intel XL710QDA2BLK 2 ports Ethernet Converged Network Adapter - PCI Express 3.0 x8 - Optical Fiber, Twinaxial
Out of Stock

• 2x 40 Gigabit QSFP+ - PCIe 3.0 x8
• Best offer delivery of standard LAN traffic
• Intel Etherner CNA w/ QSFP+ connections
• Up to 256 maximum VMDq VMs supported

2,284.002,284.002284.0USD Add to Cart
Supermicro AOC-EXANICX4-LL ExaBlaze ExaNICx4 Sub-Micro 4-port
MFG Drop Ship

• Flow steering and flow hashing
• Ultra low latency network interface
• Quad port - 10Gbps PCIe network card
• Built in port mirroring; bridging functionality

2,081.002,081.002081.0USD Add to Cart
Intel I350F2BLK 1000Base-SX 2 Port Ethernet Server Adapter - PCI Express x4, Internal, Low-profile, Full-height (Bulk Pack)
Out of Stock

• Flexible Port Partitioning
• Virtual Machine Device Queues
• Low profile and full height Bracket
• Intel Ethernet Power Management

2,075.002,075.002075.0USD Add to Cart
Intel XL710QDA1BLK 1-port Ethernet Converged Network Adapter - PCI Express 3.0 x8 - Optical Fiber, Twinaxial
Out of Stock

• Exceptional low power adapters
• Best offer delivery of standard LAN traffic
• Intel Etherner CNA w/ QSFP+ connections
• Up to 256 maximum VMDq VMs supported

2,017.002,017.002017.0USD Add to Cart
QLogic QLE2672 2-Port 16GB PCI-E 3.0 x4 Fibre Channel
MFG Drop Ship
  • Powered by Marvell QLogic VMflex technology

  • Simplified deployment with fabric pre-provisioning

  • At extremely low CPU usage with full hardware offloads

  • Future-proof design enables conversion to a 10GbE CNA

1,901.001,901.001901.0USD Add to Cart
Supermicro AOC-EXANICX2-LL ExaBlaze ExaNICx2 Sub-Micro 2-port
MFG Drop Ship

• Ultra Low Latency
• 1x external power input
• low latency DUAL-PORT
• 10Gbps PCIenetwork card

1,733.001,733.001733.0USD Add to Cart
Intel E10G42BTDABLK 2 ports Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-DA2 - PCI Express x8 - 10GBase-X
Out of Stock

• Minimizes the overhead of interrupts
• X520 Adapters with SFP+ connections
• Simple Network Management Protocol
• Provides encryption; authentication ability

1,615.001,615.001615.0USD Add to Cart
Intel X550T2BLK 2 ports Ethernet Converged Network Adapter - PCI Express 3.0 x16 (Bulk, OEM)
Out of Stock

• Dual Ports - Low-profile bracket
• Best Choice for server Virtualization
• RJ-45 connections Over CAT 6a cabling
• Controller with integrated MAC and PHY

1,595.001,595.001595.0USD Add to Cart
Supermicro SFN8542-PLUS Flareon Ultra Dual-Port 40GbE QSFP+ PCIe 3.1 Server I/O adapter
MFG Drop Ship

• Dual QSFP+ (SFF-8683) Connectors
• Hardware time-stamp & RoHS Compliant
• Configured either in 40GbE or 10GbE mode
• Ultra SFN8542 offers fast and efficient hardware

1,436.001,436.001436.0USD Add to Cart
Intel X540T2BLK 2 ports Ethernet Converged Network Adapter - PCI Express x8 - 10GBase-T
Out of Stock

• Auto-negotiation between 1 GbE and 10 GbE
• MAC and the PHY are integrated into a single-chip
• Intel X540 uses low cost; Cat 6 and Cat 6A cabling
• Low cost to deploy 10GbE in your data center today

1,431.001,431.001431.0USD Add to Cart
QLogic QLE2742-SR-CK Dual Port QLE2742 32Gb FC HBA, PCIe Gen6 x8, SR LC multi-mode optic
In Stock

• Industry’s first Gen 6 FC HBA; Dual-port
• Supports virtualized; private cloud environments
• Full hardware offloads; extremely low CPU usage
• NVMe storage offers high performance low latencies

1,427.001,427.001427.0USD Add to Cart
QLogic QLE2670-CK 16Gb Single Port FC HBA, PCIe Gen3 x4, LC multi-mode optic
Out of Stock

• Support for Brocade ClearLink
• Improved reliability and diagnostics
• Low profile adapter x8 physical connector
• Up to 1.2 million I/O transactions per second

1,403.001,403.001403.0USD Add to Cart
Intel X710DA2BLK 2 Ports Twinaxial Network Adapter (Bulk)
Out of Stock

• Dual-port 10 GbE adapters
• Enables widespread deployment
• Minimizes the overhead of interrupts
• Best effort delivery of standard LAN traffic

1,372.001,372.001372.0USD Add to Cart
Intel E1G44HTBLK Gigabit ET i340-T4 Quad Port PCI-E 2.0
Out of Stock

• Halogen-Free
• Plug and play
• Fiber: up to 300 m
• Intel PROSet Utility

1,355.001,355.001355.0USD Add to Cart
QLogic QLE2670-E-SP EMC Qualified Qlogic 16Gb Single Port FC HBA, PCIe Gen3 x4, LC multi-mode optic
Out of Stock

• 16GB Single port low profile
• Low CPU usage w/ full hardware offload
• Up to 1.2 million I/O transactions per second
• Simplified deployment with fabric pre-provisioning

1,307.001,307.001307.0USD Add to Cart