• Welcome to Wiredzone! We build custom SuperServers®

Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPLR SFP+ transceiver module for long range

• Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions
• Receiver limiting electrical interface
• Long Range - Max link distance is 10km

SFP+ transceiver module for long range fiber cables (up to 3000m)


    503.50503.50503.5USD

    503.50

    Option not available

    FREE SHIPPING

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart


    • RoHS-6 compliant
    • Single power supply
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Uncooled DFB laser
    • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
    • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
    • Receiver limiting electrical interface

    Extra Specifications for Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPLR SFP+ transceiver module for long range

    Main Specifications
    Device type SFP+ transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module
    Networking
    Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 10GBase-LR
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Data Link Protocol GigE, 10 GigE
    Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
    Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
    Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
    Expansion / Connectivity
    Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
    Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR/1000Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2
    Environmental Parameters
    Operating Temperature Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
      Max Operating Temperature 158 °F
    Miscellaneous
    Compliant Standards RoHS
    Designed For P/N: E10G41BFLR, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G42BTDA
    Warranty:3 years labor, 1 year parts, 120 days advanced replacement (DOA)
    Provider:Manufacturer
    Phone No.:305-640-0300
    E-mail:returnservices@wiredzone.com
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website
    Coverage:Replacement or Repair
    Average Service Time:Overnight Replacement for 120 days, 2 weeks afterwards
    If you need Technical Support for this item please contact:

    Provider:Supermicro Computer, Inc.
    Type of Support:FULL
    Phone No: 408-503-8029
    URL:Click here for Manufacturer Website